Single Mode 100g 400g Qsfp Transceiver Module

Model NO.
Optical Transceiver module
Support Network
Ethernet
Information Content
Data
Usage
Telephone, Server
Fiber Type
Singlemode Bidi/Dual Fiber
Seaport
Wuhan, Shanghai, Shenzhen
Warranty
3 Years
Trademark
WolonFiber
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
Different Types
Origin
China
HS Code
8517706000
To meet the customers' over-expected pleasure , we have now our solid crew to supply our greatest all round assistance which includes marketing, sales, planning, production, top quality controlling, packing, warehousing and logistics for Single Mode 100g 400g Qsfp Transceiver Module, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Belarus, Suriname, Turkey, We have been in operation for more than 10 years. We are dedicated to quality products and consumer support. We currently own 27 product utility and design patents. We invite you to visit our company for a personalized tour and advanced business guidance.
Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
400G QSFP transceiver module

Product Features

· Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

· Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

· Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

· Low power consumption <3.5W

· Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC

· 3.3V power supply voltage

· RoHS 6 compliant

· Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

· LC connector receptacle

· Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

· 100G Ethernet

· Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

· Datacenter

100G CWDM4 application with FEC

Regulatory Compliance

Feature

Standard

Performance

Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN 55022:2010, Class B

Compatible with standards

Electromagnetic susceptibility (EMS)

EN 55024:2010

Compatible with standards

Laser Eye Safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

Compatible with Class I

laser product

ESD

This transceiver is specified as ESD threshold 1kV for SFI pins and 2kV for all other electrical input pins, tested per MIL-STD-883, Method 3015.4 /JESD22-A114-A (HBM). However, normal ESD precautions are still required during the handling of this module. This transceiver is shipped in ESD protective packaging. It should be removed from the packaging and handled only in an ESD protected environment.

Laser Safety

This is a Class 1 Laser Product according to IEC 60825-1:2007. This product complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated (June 24, 2007).

 

Digital Diagnostic Functions

The following digital diagnostic characteristics are defined over the normal operating conditions unless otherwise specified.

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Notes

Temperature monitor absolute error

DMI_Temp

-3

+3

ºC

Over operating temperature range

Supply voltage monitor absolute error

DMI_VCC

-0.1

+0.1

V

Over full operating range

Channel RX power monitor absolute error

DMI_RX_Ch

-3

3

dB

 

Channel Bias current monitor

DMI_Ibias_Ch

-10%

+10%

mA

 

Channel TX power monitor absolute error

DMI_TX_Ch

-3

3

dB


 

Packaging & Shipping

Company Information