Optical Transmitter 2*7dBm CATV 1550nm External Modulation

Model NO.
UVOT-ET-1550H
Trademark
UVINS
Specification
59*48*8cm
Origin
China
HS Code
8517622990
We take pleasure in an extremely fantastic standing among the our prospects for our great product top quality, competitive cost and the finest support for Optical Transmitter 2*7dBm CATV 1550nm External Modulation, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mali, French, New Zealand, We have established long-term, stable and good business relationships with many manufacturers and wholesalers around the world. Currently, we are looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. Please feel free to contact us for more details.
Uvins Technology Company Limited Diamond / Audited Supplier
UVOT-ET1550H is a standard external 1550nm Optical Transmitter which adopts low-noise and original DFB laser. With Its perfect pre-distortion circuit to ensure the best CTB and CSO value when the CNR is in high standard. And with hot-plugable power supply.

Feature

*  Adopt original USA or Japan brand Laser and modulator 

* Perfect pre-distortion circuit ensures the best CTB and CSO when the CNR is in high standard.

*  Perfect SBS suppress circuit and adjustable SBS in 13,16, 19 which suitable for different types of CATV networkl  AGC and MGC control.

*  Internal double power which can be changed automatically.

* Automatically shell temperature control.

*  SNMP management system.

*  Internal microprocessor software has the function of laser monitoring, parameter display, fault warning, net management and so on. Once the working parameter of the laser goes out of the fixed value of the software, the machine will warn.

*  The transmitter provides RJ45 and RS232 standard interface for the connecting the computer and monitoring.

Specification
 

Items Parameters Remarks
Optical Parameters Wavelength (nm) 1550±10  
Output power (dBm) 2×9 Or 1×5,1×6,1×7,
1×9,2×5,2×6,2×9
Optical return loss (dB) ≥60  
Connector type FC/APC Or SC/APC
RF Parameters bandwidth (MHz) 47-862  
Input level(dBmV) 23±5 AGC
Flatness(dB) ≤±0.75 45~862MHz
Return loss(dB) >16 45~750MHz
Input Inpedance(Ω) 75  
Link Parameters channels PAL-D/60ch  
CNR(dB) ≥52 65Km fiber,Receive0dBm
CTB(dB) ≤-65  
CSO(dBm) ≤-65  
SBS(dBm) ≥16.0 13,16,18
General Parameters Net  interface RJ45,R232  
Power(V) 90~265 Or -48VDC
Power loss(W) ≤50  
Working Temp(ºC) 0~50 Automatically shell temp control
Storage Temp(ºC) -20~85  
Working relative Temp 20%~85%  
 

Well Packing for Shipment: