OEM Factory Single Mode 40g Qsfp Transceiver Module

Model NO.
Optical Transceiver module
Support Network
Ethernet
Information Content
Data
Usage
Telephone, Server
Fiber Type
Singlemode Bidi/Dual Fiber
Seaport
Wuhan, Shanghai, Shenzhen
Warranty
3 Years
Trademark
WolonFiber
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
Different Types
Origin
China
HS Code
8517706000
The business keeps to the operation concept "scientific management, premium quality and efficiency primacy, customer supreme for OEM Factory Single Mode 40g Qsfp Transceiver Module, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: French, Slovenia, Toronto, With the development and enlargement of mass clients abroad, now we have set up cooperative relationships with many major brands. We have our own factory and also have many reliable and well-cooperated factories in the field. Adhering to the "quality first, customer first, We are provideing high-quality, low-cost products and first-class service to customers. We sincerely hope to establish business relationship with customers from all over the world on the basis of quality, mutually benefit. We welcome OEM projects and designs.
Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
40G QSFP transceiver module

Product Features

· Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

· QSFP+ MSA compliant

· Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

· Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

· 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

· Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

· Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC

· Maximum power consumption 2.5W

· LC duplex connector

· RoHS compliant

Applications

· 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

· Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

· Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Regulatory Compliance

Feature

Standard

Performance

Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN 55022:2010, Class B

Compatible with standards

Electromagnetic susceptibility (EMS)

EN 55024:2010

Compatible with standards

Laser Eye Safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

Compatible with Class I

laser product

ESD

This transceiver is specified as ESD threshold 1kV for SFI pins and 2kV for all other electrical input pins, tested per MIL-STD-883, Method 3015.4 /JESD22-A114-A (HBM). However, normal ESD precautions are still required during the handling of this module. This transceiver is shipped in ESD protective packaging. It should be removed from the packaging and handled only in an ESD protected environment.

Laser Safety

This is a Class 1 Laser Product according to IEC 60825-1:2007. This product complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated (June 24, 2007).

 

Digital Diagnostic Functions

The following digital diagnostic characteristics are defined over the normal operating conditions unless otherwise specified.

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Notes

Temperature monitor absolute error

DMI_Temp

-3

+3

ºC

Over operating temperature range

Supply voltage monitor absolute error

DMI_VCC

-0.1

+0.1

V

Over full operating range

Channel RX power monitor absolute error

DMI_RX_Ch

-3

3

dB

 

Channel Bias current monitor

DMI_Ibias_Ch

-10%

+10%

mA

 

Channel TX power monitor absolute error

DMI_TX_Ch

-3

3

dB


 

Packaging & Shipping

Company Information