Cpri Outdoor Patch Cord Fullx LC Duplex for Huawei & Ericsson Bts

Model NO.
FULLX LC
Insertion Loss
LC <=0.25dB
Return Loss
LC >=50dB
Connector of Odc
2 Cores
Polish
PC/Upc/APC
Insertion Loss of Odc
<=0.7dB
Return Loss of Odc
35-60dB
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Transport Package
Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001
Origin
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code
8544700000
We thinks what buyers think, the urgency of urgency to act during the interests of a purchaser position of theory, allowing for much better high-quality, reduced processing costs, charges are more reasonable, won the new and outdated consumers the support and affirmation for Cpri Outdoor Patch Cord Fullx LC Duplex for Huawei & Ericsson Bts, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Czech, Canberra, Belize, Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enable us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact me. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with new clients around the world.
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
CPRI outdoor patch cord FULLX LC duplex for Huawei & Ericsson BTS

Product Description

Next generation WiMAX and Long Term Evolution (LTE)Fiber/Power/Signal To The Antenna (x-TTA) connectivitydesigns require rugged cable assemblies for outdoor use.For direct connection, these cable assemblies need to plug directly into the optical transceivers or other connector types though a bulkhead construction.

For this specific application, the connector design will need to accommodate for a large tolerance in Z-direction.Furthermore, the connector shell must allow for easy one handed mating. This LC outdoor connector
sealing systems were designed to function with a very large Z-axis tolerance, hence accommodating for the
broadest range of transceivers on the market. This unique feature allows end users to pick almost any transceiver they wish.

Application

WiMAX and LTE Base Stations
 Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
 Industrial outdoor applications
 Robotics
 Aerospace & Defense

Mechanical

Designed to meet 150 N cable retention
Designed to meet IP67
LC interface

Single- and Multimode
Adapter footprint : 36mm x 36mm
Bayonet style locking
Duplex LC interconnect MM or SM
No tools required
Operating temperature : -40ºC to +70ºC
Mating durability min : 100 cycles.

Key Features
Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
One-hand mating
Duplex LC interface
Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
Multimode and single mode

Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant.
Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible
Plug has tolerance free design,fully free floating on Z-axis
No cable buckling during or after installation.
Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead
Field installable version available

Packaging & Shipping